18+No purchase necessary. Gold Coins hold no cash value.Helpline 1-800-522-4700Play responsiblyState rules

All 18 sweepstakes casinos in our ranking

The whole list

Eighteen casinosordered by what they returned

Each one funded from our own budget, played down and cashed out three separate times. The order is the order the money arrived in.

18+

Adults only. Gold Coins never convert to cash. Free postal entry accepted at every brand listed. Helpline 1-800-522-4700.

01

Mega Bonanza

Slots and live tables

4.9
375,000 GC + 50 SC
Redeemable50 SC
Payout floor50 SC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds7 hours

Filed at lunchtime and banked before the evening. Nothing else came close.

Read the Mega Bonanza review
02

Stake.us

Originals and slots

4.9
550,000 GC + 55 SC
Redeemable55 SC
Payout floor50 SC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds10 hours

A large promotional side and a cashier that never once made us wait past a day.

Read the Stake.us review
03

Pulsz

Slots

4.8
367,000 GC + 32.3 SC
Redeemable32.3 SC
Payout floor50 SC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds14 hours

The biggest library here, sold at the cost of a doubled play-through requirement.

Read the Pulsz review
04

McLuck

Slots

4.8
57,500 GC + 27.5 SC
Redeemable27.5 SC
Payout floor50 SC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds16 hours

Predictable to the point of dull, which in this category is worth a great deal.

Read the McLuck review
05

High 5 Casino

Exclusive slots

4.7
250 GC + 5 SC
Redeemable5 SC
Payout floor50 SC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds18 hours

The daily drop does the heavy lifting. Patience gets you to the floor for nothing.

Read the High 5 Casino review
06

WOW Vegas

Slots

4.7
8,500 WC + 4.5 SC
Redeemable4.5 SC
Payout floor50 SC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds20 hours

Tidy, quick and well mannered, held back by a floor that costs you sessions.

Read the WOW Vegas review
07

Fortune Coins

Slots and fish games

4.6
140,000 GC + 1,000 FC
Redeemable1,000 FC
Payout floor1,200 FC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds22 hours

Fair terms and reliable payouts sitting behind the clumsiest sign-up we tested.

Read the Fortune Coins review
08

Crown Coins

Slots

4.6
100,000 CC + 2 SC
Redeemable2 SC
Payout floor50 SC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds1 day

A curated slot shelf you will not see elsewhere, with no tables to speak of.

Read the Crown Coins review
09

Sweeptastic

Slots

4.5
10,000 LC + 2.5 SC
Redeemable2.5 SC
Payout floor50 SC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds1 day

Average in every column and completely straight about all of them.

Read the Sweeptastic review
10

Funrize

Slots

4.5
125,000 TC + 2 SC
Redeemable2 SC
Payout floor50 SC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds1 day

Generous headline, punishing mechanics. We reached the cashier once in three tries.

Read the Funrize review
11

Zula Casino

Slots

4.4
50,000 GC + 3 SC
Redeemable3 SC
Payout floor50 SC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds1 to 2 days

Support answers in minutes and knows your account. The rest is ordinary.

Read the Zula Casino review
12

Modo.us

Slots and table games

4.4
250,000 GC + 5 SC
Redeemable5 SC
Payout floor50 SC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds1 to 2 days

The best phone experience on this page and a desktop build nobody finished.

Read the Modo.us review
13

Spree Casino

Slots

4.3
30,000 GC + 3 SC
Redeemable3 SC
Payout floor50 SC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds1 to 2 days

Small package, low floor, honest framing. Built for a short session.

Read the Spree Casino review
14

RealPrize

Slots

4.2
100,000 GC + 2 SC
Redeemable2 SC
Payout floor50 SC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds2 days

The money always arrives. Nobody will tell you when it is going to.

Read the RealPrize review
15

Chumba Casino

Slots and bingo

4.1
2,000,000 GC + 2 SC
Redeemable2 SC
Payout floor100 SC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds2 days

Beautiful front end attached to a rules document that contradicts itself.

Read the Chumba Casino review
16

LuckyLand Slots

Slots

4.0
7,777 GC + 10 SC
Redeemable10 SC
Payout floor100 SC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds2 days

One number ruins an otherwise competent casino, and it is the redemption floor.

Read the LuckyLand Slots review
17

Golden Hearts Games

Bingo and slots

3.8
100,000 GC + 1.5 SC
Redeemable1.5 SC
Payout floor50 SC
Play-through2x
Filing to funds2 to 3 days

Does the basics without fuss and offers no reason at all to choose it.

Read the Golden Hearts Games review
18

ThrillCoins

Slots

3.6
20,000 GC + 2 SC
Redeemable2 SC
Payout floor100 SC
Play-through2x
Filing to funds3 days

Slowest cashier, highest floor, doubled play-through. Last on merit.

Read the ThrillCoins review
One table

Every measurement in a single view

#CasinoPackageRedeemablePayout floorPlay-throughFiling to fundsRated
01Mega Bonanza375,000 GC + 50 SC50 SC50 SC1x7 hours4.9
02Stake.us550,000 GC + 55 SC55 SC50 SC1x10 hours4.9
03Pulsz367,000 GC + 32.3 SC32.3 SC50 SC1x14 hours4.8
04McLuck57,500 GC + 27.5 SC27.5 SC50 SC1x16 hours4.8
05High 5 Casino250 GC + 5 SC5 SC50 SC1x18 hours4.7
06WOW Vegas8,500 WC + 4.5 SC4.5 SC50 SC1x20 hours4.7
07Fortune Coins140,000 GC + 1,000 FC1,000 FC1,200 FC1x22 hours4.6
08Crown Coins100,000 CC + 2 SC2 SC50 SC1x1 day4.6
09Sweeptastic10,000 LC + 2.5 SC2.5 SC50 SC1x1 day4.5
10Funrize125,000 TC + 2 SC2 SC50 SC1x1 day4.5
11Zula Casino50,000 GC + 3 SC3 SC50 SC1x1 to 2 days4.4
12Modo.us250,000 GC + 5 SC5 SC50 SC1x1 to 2 days4.4
13Spree Casino30,000 GC + 3 SC3 SC50 SC1x1 to 2 days4.3
14RealPrize100,000 GC + 2 SC2 SC50 SC1x2 days4.2
15Chumba Casino2,000,000 GC + 2 SC2 SC100 SC1x2 days4.1
16LuckyLand Slots7,777 GC + 10 SC10 SC100 SC1x2 days4.0
17Golden Hearts Games100,000 GC + 1.5 SC1.5 SC50 SC2x2 to 3 days3.8
18ThrillCoins20,000 GC + 2 SC2 SC100 SC2x3 days3.6

Where should you start?

The top three share one-times play-through and a low floor, which is the combination that turns an ordinary session into a payout.